New MiraCosta College Employees Background Image

New MiraCosta College Employees

  • Aaron HolmesAaron Holmes
    Access Specialist
  • Abigail BurdAbigail "Abby" Burd
    Mental Health Counselor
  • Adrian AndersenAdrian Andersen
    Instructional Associate: Dance
  • Allison PerkinsAllison Perkins
    Nursing Instructor
  • Andrea MacDonaldAndrea MacDonald
    Technology Support Services Coordinator
  • Andrew RelopezAndrew Relopez
    Science Lab Technician
  • Angelica ZamoraAngelica Zamora
    GEARUP School Site Coordinator
  • Antonio AlarconAntonio Alarcon
    Dean of Letters, Humanities & Communication Studies; San Elijo Campus Site Administrator
  • Aracely RagazzoAracely Ragazzo
    Admin Asst to the Dean, RPIE
  • Arthur RodriguezArthur Rodriguez
    Accounting Technician
  • Ashley DavisAshley Davis
    Child Development Instructor
  • Ashley MusickAshley Musick
    Athletic Trainer
  • Benjamin GamboaBenjamin Gamboa
    Associate Dean of Career Education
  • Bonnie McFaddenBonnie McFadden
    HRIS Analyst
  • Brayan AstorgaBrayan Astorga
    Student Services Coordinator, First Year Forward
  • Chelsea Chavira-VerdinChelsea Chavira-Verdin
    Administrative Assistant to the Dean - Counseling
  • Christine BurrolaChristine Burrola
    HR Analyst
  • Christopher TarmanChristopher Tarman
    Dean, RPIE
  • Danielle 'Elle' SmithDanielle "Elle" Smith
    Program Manager, First Year Forward
  • Dara VaskoDara Vasko
    Instructional Assistant, Art
  • David DoyleDavid Doyle
    Building Maintenance Mechanic II
  • David FarnhamDavid Farnham
    Refuse & Recycling Worker
  • Devon BooneDevon Boone
    CARE Manager
  • Duncan Payton MortaloniDuncan Payton
    Student Services Coordinator, Student Services; Advisor, Chariot News Media
  • Elizabeth LurenanaElizabeth Lurenana
    Administrative Support Assistant III - Honors Program
  • Eric SnortumEric Snortum
    Earth Science, Geology, & Oceanography Instructor
  • Erica GheorghinErica Gheorghin
    Internship & Employment Technical Specialist
  • Esther VasquezEsther "Sylvia" Vasquez
    Admin. Support Assistant III, HR
  • Gaby BeasGaby Beas
    Student Services Specialist - School Relations & Diversity Outreach
  • Ghada OsmanGhada Osman
    Mental Health Counselor
  • Giana CareyGiana Carey
    Nursing Instructor: CNA Program
  • Golnoosh BehrouzianGolnoosh Behrouzian
    Research Analyst, RPIE
  • Henry Cohn-GeltnerHenry Cohn-Geltner
    Assistive Technology Assistant
  • Jason LaPradeJason LaPrade
    Infrastructure Systems Engineer
  • Jennifer RussellJennifer Russell
    Admin Support Asst I - Health Services
  • Jennifer StreagleJennifer Streagle
    ECE Instructional Specialist
  • Jochen RiesebieterJochen Riesebieter
    Custodian
  • Josie BollerudJosie Bollerud
    Admissions & Records Specialist, San Elijo
  • Juan VelascoJuan "Carlos" Velasco
    Administrative Support Assistant I, Transfer Center
  • Justin CrastJustin Crast
    Risk & Safety Manager
  • Keli Anthis
    Keli Anthis
    Program Director, VBOC
  • Khang NguyenKhang Nguyen
    Physics Instructor
  • Kim MarquardtKim Marquardt
    Director, Health Services
  • Kirsten LackeyKirsten Lackey
    Payroll Specialist
  • Korey GouletteKorey Goulette
    Nursing Instructor: Psychiatric & Mental Health Nursing
  • Kristin HitchcockKristin Hitchcock
    Bursar
  • Lillian De AlbaLillian De Alba
    Administrative Support Assistant I, Counseling
  • Maren DellinMaren Dellin
    Human Resources Technician
  • Maria Cecilia CarlssonMaria Cecilia Carlsson
    Administrative Assistant to the Dean - Writing Center
  • Maria HuertaMaria Huerta
    Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Student Affairs
  • Michelle OdomMichelle Odom
    Nursing Instructor: CNA Program
  • Min ChoiMin Choi
    Media Arts & Technologies (MAT) Instructor: Graphic Design
  • Mina HernandezMina Hernandez
    Director, Purchasing & Material Management
  • Mitra De SouzaMitra De Souza
    Director of Student Services - CLC
  • Molly KendallMolly Kendall
    Academic Div Admin Asst, Math & Sciences
  • Nora EscobedoNora Escobedo
    Supports Assistant, Adult Education
  • Omar JimenezOmar Jimenez
    Student Services Specialist, Student Life / Leadership
  • Phillip BolandPhillip Boland
    Film Studies Instructor
  • Priscilla FernandezPriscilla Fernandez
    Research Analyst, Center for Excellence for Labor Market Research
  • Rick WhiteRichard "Rick" White
    CSIT Instructor
  • Aaron HolmesRuben Gomez
    Administration of Justice Instructor
  • Abigail BurdRudy Guzman
    Accounting Technician
  • Adrian AndersenSean Fanning
    Theatre Instructor: Design &  Technology
  • Allison PerkinsSonia Martinez Sevilla
    Admissions & Records Specialist, CLC
  • Stacey MathisStacey Mathis
    Career Counselor
  • Stephanie WitteStephanie Witte
    Business Systems Analyst
  • Suganya SankaranarayananSuganya Sankaranarayanan
    Business Administration Instructor
  • Sylvia HarringtonSylvia Harrington
    HR Assistant
  • Tara SisarioTara Sisario
    Academic Division Administrative Assistant
  • Taya LazootinTaya Lazootin
    Geography Instructor
  • Tina WalkerTina Walker
    Biological Sciences Instructor: Human Anatomy
  • Tony PuccioTony Puccio
    Financial Aid Supervisor
  • Xuchi Naungayan EggletonXuchi Naungayan Eggleton
    Art Instructor: Design & Drawing
  • Yi-Cheng HuYi-Cheng Hu
    ECE Program Specialist